Visit USTA.com
Greater Ashland Tennis Association

» News

High school Tennis Draws

May 20, 2009 08:12 PM

Boys Singles Bracket

Girls Singles Bracket

Boys Doubles Bracket

Girls Doubles Bracket

2009 KHSAA State Tennis Tournament

Boys Singles Seeded Players

Seed Player School Grade

1 Jimmy Roebker Covington Catholic 11

2 Grant Roberts Tates Creek 11

3 Maks Gold Kentucky Country Day 10

4 Brett Johnson Christian Academy – Louisville 10

5 Will Davis Kentucky Country Day 12

6 Colby Shaw Lexington Christian Academy 12

7 Alex Crum St. Xavier 11

8 Nathan Martin Lawrence County 12

9-16 Daniel Arnold Manual 12

9-16 Brian Bredniak Lone Oak 12

9-16 Brad Johnson Christian Academy – Louisville 12

9-16 Bobby Whitmer Daviess County 12

9-16 Bradley Merchant Henry Clay 11

9-16 Cyrus Moslemi Washington County 10

9-16 Pierce Kohls Calvery Christian 11

9-16 Hunter Mills Graves County 9

Boys Doubles

Seed Players School Grades

1 Kyle Coronel/Alex Gornet St. Xavier 11/9

2 Dylan Gerlach/Aaron Wicker Manual 12/12

3 Andrew Herring/Dean Tsamas Henry Clay 11/10

4 Adam Edwards/Beck Pennington Greenwood 12/9

5 Ryne Least/Zack Lewis Lexington Catholic 11/9

6 Michael Perry/Logan Rose Christian Academy – Louisville 12/12

7 Chris Dallas/Cameron Tillett Lone Oak 12/12

8 Andrew Eiferman/Collier Bouchillon Kentucky Country Day 8/8

9-16 Brian Buehner/Jack Seiffert St. Xavier 11/11

9-16 Parker Lawson/Spencer Walsh Trinity 11/12

9-16 David Soto/Michael Soto Henry Clay 11/12

9-16 Jacob Lazarus/Trevor Miles Kentucky Country Day 11/12

9-16 Alex Menzel/Patrick White Manual 10/11

9-16 Josh Buckman/Alex Bumm Owensboro Catholic 9/12

9-16 Andrew Croft/Lee Dapp Lone Oak 11/11

9-16 Lee Crawford/Brody Freeman Corbin 12/10

2009 KHSAA State Tennis Tournament

Girls Singles Seeded Players

Seed Player School Grade

1 Lauren Kline North Oldham 12

2 Samantha Maddox Lexington Catholic 10

3 CeCe Witten Boyle County 10

4 Maddy Cook Notre Dame 9

5 Kennedy Womack Rose Hill 8

6 Claire Spradlin Russell 12

7 Haley Hart Lincoln County 12

8 Meredith Laskey Highlands 6

9-16 Mackenzie Eichengreen Kentucky Country Day 9

9-16 Julia Eitel Sacred Heart 11

9-16 Haleigh Fellows Lone Oak 12

9-16 Kelly Hollingsworth Male 11

9-16 Anne Marie Lyon Lexington Christian 10

9-16 Emily Przystawski Assumption 10

9-16 Jenna Sallee Elizabethtown 10

9-16 Carly Wilson Beechwood 11

  Girls Doubles

Seed Players School Grades

1 Ellie Gerlach/Emily Mallory Christian Academy – Louisville 7/12

2 Julia Volpenhein/Ally Westling Notre Dame 12/11

3 Elle Coldiron/McKinley Mason Lexington Christian Academy 12/11

4 Hannah Hagan/Katie Hagan Lone Oak 12/11

5 Lauren Renaud/Rachel Wurster North Oldham 11/11

6 Kelsey Hensley/Andrea Wise Russell 10/10

7 Ellen Hammons/Katie Yates Lone Oak 12/11

8 Meredith Craven/Claire Shroering Assumption 11/11

9-16 Caitlin Burton/Kaitlin Hizny Daviess County 9/12

9-16 Lexy Hazle/Jesica Maxwell Elizabethtown 8/12

9-16 Elise DeCamp/Claire Mielcarek Henry Clay 12/9

9-16 Abby Day/Emily McGrath Male 12/12

9-16 Cierra Pearson/Marnie Perez Male 10/9

9-16 Melanie Head/Sydney Ledington Corbin 12/7

9-16 Courtney Conyers/Tori Conyers Montgomery County 10/10

9-16 Taylor Musselman/Kaelin Roberts Sacred Heart 11/9

 

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
 
Close